Kontakt

Excursion Buses

Ossiacher See

Daily from MON to SUN - May 19 to September 12

Stops departures
1 Villach Hbf. Busbahnhof (7) 08:00 | 09:45 | 13:00 | 16:45
2 Treffen Hauptschule 8:13 | 09:58 | 13:13 | 16:58
3 Treffen Ortsmitte 8:15 | 10:00 | 13:15 | 17:00
4 Treffen Spar 8:16 | 10:01 | 13:16 | 17:01
5 Treffen Oberdorf/Evang. Kinderheim 8:17 | 10:02 | 13:17 | 17:02
6 Treffen Niederdorf/Strassnig 8:18 | 10:03 | 13:18 | 17:03
7 Treffen Seespitz 8:19 | 10:04 | 13:19 | 17:04
8 Annenheim Infostand 8:21 | 10:06 | 13:21 | 17:06
9 Annenheim Kanzelbahn Talstation 8:22 | 10:07 | 13:22 | 17:07
10 Sattendorf Bahnhof (Dorfstraße) 8:23 | 10:08| 13:23 | 17:08
11 Sattendorf Volksschule 8:24 | 10:09 | 13:24 | 17:09
12 Sattendorf Ost (Dorfstraße) 8:25 | 10:10 | 13:25 | 17:10
13 Stöckelweingarten Hansbauer 8:26 | 10:11 | 13:26 | 17:11
14 Stöckelweingarten Birkenhof 8:27 | 10:12 | 13:27 | 17:12
15 St. Urban am Ossiacher See Urbaniwirt 8:28 | 10:13 | 13:28 | 17:13
16 Bodensdorf am Ossiacher See Spar 8:29 | 10:14 | 13:29 | 17:14
17 Bodensdorf am Oss. See Gh Bierpeter 8:30 | 10:15 | 13:30 | 17:15
18 Steindorf Unterberg 8:31 | 10:16 | 13:31 | 17:16
19 Steindorf Stiegl 8:32 | 10:17 | 13:32 | 17:17
20 Steindorf Ossiacher See Pension Hoffmann 8:33 | 10:18 | 13:33 | 17:18
21 Steindorf am Ossiacher See Abzw. Bahnst. 8:34 | 10:19 | 13:34 | 17:19
22 Altossiach Dammweg 8:36 | 10:21 | 13:36 | 17:21
23 Altossiach Jodl 8:37 | 10:22 | 13:37 | 17:22
24 Alstossiach Ortsmitte 8:38 | 10:23 | 13:38 | 17:23
25 Ossiach Rapitsch 8:39 | 10:24 | 13:39 | 17:24
26 Ossiach Gh Post 8:40 | 10:25 | 13:40 | 17:25
27 Ostriach Gh Kölbl 8:42 | 10:27 | 13:42 | 17:27
28 Ostriach Mummer 8:43 | 10:28 | 13:43 | 17:28
29 Ostriach Fünfhausen 8:44 | 10:29 | 13:44 | 17:29
30 Heiligengestade Gh Messner 8:45 | 10:30 | 13:45 | 17:30
31 Heiligengestade Oberortweg 8:46 | 10:31 | 13:46 | 17:31
32 Heiligengestade Berghof 8:48 | 10:33 | 13:48 | 17:33
33 Villach St. Andrä Gemeindebad 8:49 | 10:34 | 13:49 | 17:34
34 Villach St. Andrä Johannesquelle 8:50 | 10:35 | 13:50 | 17:35
35 Villach St. Andrä Lido 8:51 | 10:36 | 13:51 | 17:36
36 Villach St. Andrä Ruine 8:53 | 10:38 | 13:53 | 17:38
37 Annenheim Kanzelbahn Talstation 9:01 | 10:46 | 14:01 | 17:46
38 Annenheim Infostand - | - | 14:02 | 17:47
39 Treffen Seespitz - | - | 14:03 | 17:48
40 Treffen Niederdorf/Strassnig - | - | 14:04 | 17:49
41 Treffen Oberdorf/Evang. Kinderheim - | - | 14:05 | 17:50
42 Treffen Spar - | - | 14:06 | 17:51
43 Treffen Ortsmitte - | - | 14:07 | 17:52
44 Villach Hauptbahnhof Busbahnhof 9:15 | 11:00 | 14:23 | 18:08

Faaker See Shuttle

The new Faaker See Shuttle takes you around Lake Faak to many excursion destinations, starting points for hiking tours, bathing beaches and more! The Faaker See Shuttle can only be used with a valid Erlebnis CARD, Kärnten Card or authorization card.

Tip! Use the connections to the S-Bahn line S2 and the Postbus (line 5194) to and from Villach! Both are also included in the Erlebnis CARD. Timetable information: scotty.oebb.at

Timetable Faaker See SHUTTLE